Loading...
Mercure Hotel Zwolle
Rooms
1 Room, 1 Adult, 0 Children
Rooms
-
1
+
Adults
/Room
-
1
+
Children
/Room (Age 0-17)
-
0
+
Adults
Children

Free WiFi Best Rate Guarantee

Meetings & Events

at Mercure Hotel Zwolle

Meetings & Events

at Mercure Hotel Zwolle

Meetings, conferences & festivities in Zwolle


Conference Hotel Zwolle

Mercure Hotel Zwolle is ideally suitable for business purposes. Its conference area features contemporary conference technology and great comfort. The 16 conference and meeting rooms have air-conditioning and free WiFi. Natural daylight creates a pleasant atmosphere. The attentive conference service cares for your meeting or social event to run sucessfully. The multi-functional, variable rooms can be combined according to your needs and accommodate up to 400 participants. The excellent internet connection of Mercure Hotel Amsterdam Airport even allows data-intensive connections such as video conferencing. Ask for your individual conference offer today. Usually, you will get your offer within 24 hours.

Features


N

16 meeting & conference rooms hosting up to 400 people

N

Air-conditioning

N

Free WiFi

N

Natural daylight

N

High-speed transmission line

N

Videoconferencing*

N

Podium*

N

Projector

N

Screen

N

Flipchart*

Overview Conference Rooms


Conference RoomsCinemaClassroomBanquetU-ShapeArea in m²
Meeting Room 1361801546
Meeting Room 2361801546
Meeting Room 3201201340
Meeting Room 420120932
Meeting Room 4+5402401964
Meeting Room 520120932
Meeting Room 6361801746
Meeting Room 6502402376
Meeting Room 88035027110
Meetingroom 8+9160607042203
Meetingroom 8+9+10 400140070340
Meetingroom 9 603002792
Meetingroom 10 120508031140
Meetingroom 9+10 18074042233
Meetingroom 11 251201342
Meetingroom 12 361601750
Meetingroom 11+12 603002692
Meetingroom 13 Block 821
Meetingroom 14 Block 1030
Meetingroom 15Block 1030
Meetingroom 16 Block 821

CONFERENCE OFFERS

Full Day Conference Offers

✔ Meeting room acc. to the number of participants
✔ Screen, projector, flipchart
✔ Soft drinks (mineral water, apple juice spritzer, coke, diet coke, orangeade, lemonade) unlimited in the conference room
✔ Welcome coffee with croissants
✔ 2 coffee breaks (fruit & 3 other components)
✔ 3-course lunch buffet/ menu
✔ Soft drinks (mineral water, apple juice spritzer, coke, diet coke, orangeade, lemonade) unlimited for lunch

from € 54 p.p./day, from 10 people
✔ Meeting room acc. to the number of participants
✔ Screen, projector, flipchart
✔ Soft drinks (mineral water, apple juice spritzer, coke, diet coke, orangeade, lemonade) unlimited in the conference room
✔ 2 coffee breaks (fruit & 3 other components)
✔ 3-course lunch buffet/ menu
✔ Soft drinks (mineral water, apple juice spritzer, coke, diet coke, orangeade, lemonade) unlimited for lunch

from € 51 p.p./day, from 10 people
✔ Meeting room acc. to the number of participants
✔ Screen, projector, flipchart
✔ Soft drinks (mineral water, apple juice spritzer, coke, diet coke, orangeade, lemonade) unlimited in the conference room
✔ 2 coffee breaks (fruit & 3 other components)
✔ 3-course lunch buffet/ menu

from € 48 p.p./day, from 10 people

ASK OUR EXPERTS

Contact & Booking