Mercure Hotel Zwolle
Rooms
1 Room, 1 Adult, 0 Children
Rooms
-
1
+
Adults
/Room
-
1
+
Children
/Room
-
0
+
Adults
Children

Free WiFi Air Conditioning
Book with Best Price Guarantee!

Mercure Hotel Zwolle

Hertsenbergweg 1
8041 BA Zwolle
Netherlands
T: +31 38 421 603-1
frontoffice@mercurezwolle.com

All Rooms

Choose the appropriate room type for your stay

Location & Directions

How to get to the hotel & about the hot spots nearby

Gift Shop

Buy hotel vouchers & give a joy

Reviews

What guests tell about this hotel

Conference Hotel Zwolle

Conferences & Events in Zwolle

More Info

Natural daylight, air conditioning, the latest event technology, and complimentary Wi-Fi are standard in every room at the Zwolle Conference Hotel. Arriving at the Mercure Hotel Zwolle will be particularly easy for you and your participants.

We usually respond to your request for a meeting or event at the Mercure Hotel Zwolle with a personalized offer within 24 hours.

Amentities

  • 16 meeting & event rooms for up to 400 people
  • Complimentary Wi-Fi
  • Natural daylight
  • High-speed data connection
  • Air conditioning
  • Video conferencing*
  • Podium*
  • Screen
  • Projector
  • Flipchart

Room Capacities

Conference RoomsCinemaClassroomBanquetU-ShapeArea in m²
Meeting Room 1361801546
Meeting Room 2361801546
Meeting Room 3201201340
Meeting Room 420120932
Meeting Room 4+5402401964
Meeting Room 520120932
Meeting Room 6361801746
Meeting Room 6502402376
Meeting Room 88035027110
Meetingroom 8+9160607042203
Meetingroom 8+9+10 400140070340
Meetingroom 9 603002792
Meetingroom 10 120508031140
Meetingroom 9+10 18074042233
Meetingroom 11 251201342
Meetingroom 12 361601750
Meetingroom 11+12 603002692
Meetingroom 13 Block 821
Meetingroom 14 Block 1030
Meetingroom 15Block 1030
Meetingroom 16 Block 821

Conference Inquiry

Inquire now about meetings & conferences at the Mercure Hotel Zwolle without obligation

The Zwolle Conference Hotel is the ideal choice for business travelers and event planners. With its proximity to the city, it offers not only a breathtaking view but also top-class facilities for meetings and conferences.

The hotel has modern event rooms equipped with the latest technology and can accommodate up to 400 participants. The dedicated event team is at your disposal to help plan and execute your event.

To make an online inquiry, simply visit the official website of Mercure Zwolle and fill out the inquiry form. The professional team will respond promptly and assist you in organizing your perfect event.

Do you have any questions?

We would be happy to personally inform you about the details.

T: +31 38 421 603-1
frontoffice@mercurezwolle.com

Conference Photos in Zwolle

Experience the stylish and cozy atmosphere of our meeting rooms at the Mercure Hotel Zwolle for yourself! We look forward to helping you implement your event plans.